WEPF Logo
 

 
Euro Flag


2020 European Champions


Teams

Mens A Team - England
Mens B Team - France
Mens C Team - Malta
Ladies Team - England 'A'
Juniors - England 'A'
Under 23's - Ireland 'A'
Seniors - England 'A'
Over 60's - Ireland 'A'

Individuals
Mens - Giuseppe D'Imperio (Eng)
Ladies - Leanne Cragg (Eng)
Juniors - Sean Walsh (Ire)
Under 23's - Dejan Grech (Mal)
Seniors - Adey Young (Eng)


The next International Event will be

European Championships
Killarney
Ireland
5th - 12th February 2021

EEPF European Championships
TEAM Roll of Honour
 
YEAR MENS "A" MENS "B" MENS "C" LADIES
1997                                      
1998 ENGLAND 8 7 IRELAND   A ONLY                   ENGLAND 8 4 FRANCE
1999 FRANCE 8 7 ENGLAND   A ONLY                   ENGLAND 8 6 FRANCE
2000 ENGLAND 8 6 FRANCE   ENGLAND 8 3 MALTA             ENGLAND 8 5 FRANCE
2001 ENGLAND 8 4 IRELAND   ENGLAND 8 2 MALTA             ENGLAND 8 2 IRELAND
2002 MALTA 8 7 ENGLAND   WALES 8 5 MALTA             ENGLAND 8 6 WALES
2003 ENGLAND 8 2 SCOTLAND   ENGLAND 8 3 SCOTLAND             ENGLAND 8 1 IRELAND
2004 ENGLAND 8 3 FRANCE   ENGLAND 8 4 WALES             ENGLAND 8 4 WALES
2005 ENGLAND 8 4 FRANCE   ENGLAND 8 3 MALTA             ENGLAND 8 3 SCOTLAND
2006 ENGLAND 8 7 SCOTLAND   ENGLAND 8 4 C. ISLES             ENGLAND 8 4 IRELAND
2007 ENGLAND 8 4 WALES   ENGLAND 8 4 IRELAND             ENGLAND 8 2 WALES
2008 MALTA 8 4 ENGLAND   ENGLAND 8 4 IRELAND             ENGLAND 8 4 WALES
2009 ENGLAND 8 7 WALES   ENGLAND 8 3 IRELAND             ENGLAND 8 0 IRELAND
2010 ENGLAND 8 7 WALES   ENGLAND 8 3 WALES             ENGLAND 8 5 WALES
2011 WALES 8 3 ENGLAND   ENGLAND 8 6 MALTA             ALL IRELAND 8 4 ENGLAND
2012 IRELAND 8 7 WALES   ENGLAND 8 2 IRELAND C             ENGLAND 8 5 N.IRELAND
2013 MALTA 8 7 SCOTLAND   SCOTLAND 8 7 ENGLAND             ENGLAND 8 4 N.IRELAND
2014 ENGLAND 8 7 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 7 MALTA   REUNION ISLE 8 2 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 4 N. IRELAND
2015 ENGLAND 8 1 MOROCCO   IRELAND 8 1 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 5 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 2 IRELAND
2016 ENGLAND 8 7 MALTA   FRANCE 8 5 ENGLAND   ENGLAND 8 1 MOROCCO   ENGLAND A 8 3 IRELAND
2017 ENGLAND 8 6 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 4 MOROCCO   ENGLAND 8 3 MOROCCO   ENGLAND B 8 2 SCOTLAND
2018 ENGLAND 8 7 IRELAND   ENGLAND 8 3 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 7 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 1 FRANCE
2019 ENGLAND 8 3 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 3 WALES   IRELAND D 8 6 FRANCE   ENGLAND A 8 7 N.IRELAND
2020 ENGLAND 8 3 MALTA   FRANCE 8 6 ENGLAND   MALTA 8 3 BELGIUM   ENGLAND A 8 4 SCOTLAND A
                                       
YEAR JUNIOR   UNDER 21'S   UNDER 23'S   SENIORS
1998 ENGLAND 2 1 FRANCE                              
1999 MALTA 2 0 ENGLAND                              
2000 FRANCE 2 0 IRELAND                              
2001 FRANCE 8 5 WALES                              
2002 ENGLAND 8 5 MALTA                              
2003 ENGLAND 8 6 IRELAND                              
2004 ENGLAND 8 4 WALES                              
2005 ENGLAND 8 2 WALES                              
2006 ENGLAND 8 2 C. ISLES   ENGLAND 8 5 WALES                    
2007 ENGLAND 8 2 IRELAND   ENGLAND 8 1 SCOTLAND                    
2008 ENGLAND 8 4 SCOTLAND   ENGLAND 8 6 IRELAND                    
2009 ENGLAND 8 3 SCOTLAND   ENGLAND 8 6 IRELAND                    
2010 ENGLAND 8 3 WALES   ENGLAND 8 3 SCOTLAND                    
2011 ENGLAND 8 4 MALTA   ENGLAND 8 5 MALTA             ENGLAND 5 4 MALTA
2012 ENGLAND 8 2 IRELAND   ENGLAND 5 2 IRELAND             ENGLAND 5 2 SCOTLAND
2013 IRELAND 8 4 N.IRELAND   ENGLAND 5 4 MOROCCO             IRELAND 5 2 ENGLAND
2014 ENGLAND 8 2 IRELAND   ENGLAND 5 1 MALTA             ENGLAND B 5 4 MALTA A
2015 IRELAND 'A' 8 5 ENGLAND             MALTA 5 4 ENGLAND A   ENGLAND B 5 3 MALTA A
2016 ENGLAND A 5 1 IRELAND A             MALTA 5 4 ENGLAND B   ENGLAND A 5 0 IRELAND A
2017 ENGLAND 8 7 IRELAND             IRELAND 5 0 ENGLAND B   ENGLAND A 5 2 SCOTLAND A
2018 N.IRLELAND A 5 2 ENGLAND B             MALTA A 5 1 SCOTLAND A   ENGLAND 8 4 SCOTLAND A
2019 ENGLAND A 5 2 IRELAND A             N. IRELAND 5 4 ENGLAND A   IRELAND A 8 5 ENGLAND
2020 ENGLAND A 5 2 N.IRELAND A             IRELAND A 5 2 MALTA A   ENGLAND A 8 2 WALES A
                                       
YEAR OVER 60'S                              
2020 IRELAND A 5 4 SCOTLAND                              
                                       
                                       

EEPF European Championships
INDIVIDUAL Roll of Honour
 
YEAR MENS   LADIES
1997 KEITH BREWER (ENG) 7 4 TONY HOLGATE (IRE)          
1998 ROB CHILTON (ENG) 8 5 KEITH BREWER (ENG)          
1999 DARREN APPLETON (ENG) 8 2 MICK HILL (ENG)   TATINA PADILLE (FRA) 6 2 KAREN ELSWORTH (ENG)
2000 JASON TWIST (ENG) 8 6 CEDRIC SUBERVILLE (FRA)   CARLY SMITH (ENG) 6 4 KAREN ELSWORTH (ENG)
2001 LEE KENDALL (ENG) 8 2 CRAIG REYNOLDS (WALES)   KIM O'BRIEN (IRE) 6 5 JACKIE BAKER (ENG)
2002 DARREN APPLETON (ENG) 8 5 RONAN McCARTHY (N.IRE)   LISA QUICK (ENG) 6 2 CLARE SEAMAN (ENG)
2003 JASON TWIST (ENG) 8 6 IAN HUBBARD (ENG)   BARBARA TAYLOR (ENG) 6 0 CLARE SEAMAN (ENG)
2004 DARREN APPLETON (ENG) 8 3 DARREN MATTHEW (SCO)   JACKIE BAKER (ENG) 7 3 BARBARA TAYLOR (ENG)
2005 MICK HILL (ENG) 8 2 LEE CLOUGH (ENG)   LYNETTE HORSBURGH 6 5 EMMA CUNNINGHAM (N.IRE)
2006 OLY BALE (WALES) 8 5 RYAN JOHN (WALES)   MURIEL ROUSILLON (FRA) 7 6 SHARON DICKSON (WALES)
2007 STEPHEN DEMPSEY (IRE) 8 6 NEIL DAVEY (ENG)   COLLETTE HENRIKSON(WAL) 7 4 CARLY SMITH (ENG)
2008 JASON TWIST (ENG) 8 1 STEPHEN DEMPSEY (IRE)   SHARON DICKSON (WALES) 7 5 DEB FOWKES BURCHELL (ENG)
2009 ADAM DAVIS (ENG) 8 5 STEVE PETTY (ENG)   CARLY SMITH (ENG) 7 5 ANNE ROCCIA (ENG)
2010 GARETH HIBBOTT (ENG) 8 5 GARETH POTTS (ENG)   KIM O'BRIEN (IRE) 7 6 CARLY SMITH (ENG)
2011 CLAYTON ATTARD (MAL) 8 7 CARL MORRIS (ENG)   EMMA CUNNINGHAM (N.IRE) 7 3 MICHELLE ROONEY (N.IRE)
2012 JACK POPLE (ENG) 8 3 BEN FLACK (ENG)   AMY BEAUCHAMP 7 3 JACKIE BAKER
2013 KEITH BREWER (ENG) 8 5 GIUSEPPE D'IMPERIO (ENG)   EMMA WILKINSON (ENG) 7 4 MICHELLE ROONEY (N.IRE)
2014 BEN FLACK (ENG) 8 7 ROBERT BRADY (IRE)   EMMA CUNNINGHAM (N.IRE) 7 3 BARBARA TAYLOR (ENG)
2015 LEE KENDALL (ENG) 8 5 ANTIONE CUSCHIERI (MAL)   AMY BEAUCHAMP (ENG) 7 2 BARBARA TAYLOR (ENG)
2016 KARL SUTTON 8 3 DYLAN LEARY (NI)   KIRSTY-LEE DAVIES (WAL) 7 4 KATIE MARTYN (ENG)
2017 ANTIONE CUSCHIERI (MAL) 8 7 CALLUM SINGLETON (ENG)   SHARON JAMES (ENG) 7 3 BARBARA TAYLOR (ENG)
2018 BEN FLACK (ENG) 8 7 KARL SUTTON (ENG)   CAT JONES (ENG) 7 5 BECKIE WATKINS (ENG)
2019 DYLAN LEARY (NI) 8 2 SHAUN SHARKEY (IRE)   KIM O'BRIEN (IRE) 7 6 COLLETTE HENRIKSEN (NI)
2020 GIUSEPPE D'IMPERIO (ENG) 8 7 DAVE FERNANDEZ (ENG)   LEANNE CRAGG (ENG) 7 6 BARBARA TAYLOR (ENG)
                   
                     
YEAR JUNIORS   YEAR SENIORS
1999 MARTIN GOULD (ENG) 6 0 DUNCAN BEZZINA (MALTA)            
2000 GARETH POTTS (ENG) 6 4 JONATHEN LEFEVRE (FRA)            
2001 GARETH POTTS (ENG) 6 4 NEIL RAYBONE (ENG)            
2002 DARREN MATTHEW (SCO) 6 5 DAVID LOW (ENG)            
2003 DARREN MATTHEW (SCO) 6 3 ADAM DAVIS (ENG)            
2004 ADAM DAVIS (ENG) 7 3 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (ENG)            
2005 JOE CHAMBERS (ENG) 6 2 DAVID COLUMB (IRE)            
2006 STEPHEN PETTY (ENG) 7 4 RICHARD TWOMEY (ENG)            
2007 TOM COUSINS (WALES) 7 2 STEPHEN PETTY (ENG)            
2008 STEPHEN PETTY (ENG) 7 1 LYDEN DEBONO (MAL)            
2009 BEN MACKIE (ENG) 7 4 SEAN CONWAY (IRE)   2009 ROGER HUNT (ENG) 5 1 MIKE McHALE (SCO)
2010 JOE O'CONNOR (ENG) 7 0 FRANK COSTELLO (ENG)   2010 TONY KAY (ENG) 6 4 STEVE ADAMS (ENG)
2011 FRANK COSTELLO (ENG) 7 4 JOE O'CONNOR (ENG)   2011 BILL RIGBY (ENG) 6 2 BOB LOVE (ENG)
2012 JOE O'CONNER (ENG) 7 4 JACK SMITHERS (ENG)   2012 BILL RIGBY (ENG) 7 2 PATRICK FARRELLY (IRE)
2013 LOUIS HEATHCOTE (ENG) 7 2 RYAN PISANI (MAL)   2013 ALISTAIR BAILIE (ENG) 7 2 SHANE ROBINSON (ENG)
2014 JAMIE GAFFNEY (IRE) 7 6 SCOTT MUSCAT (MAL)   2014 KEITH BREWER (ENG) 7 5 STACEY VINE (ENG)
2015 AARON DAVIES (ENG) 7 5 JORDAN SINNOTT (IRE)   2015 KEITH BREWER (ENG) 7 6 STACEY VINE (ENG)
2016 KYLE MURPHY (IRE) 7 6 BEN WELFARE (ENG)   2016 STEVE CHAMBERS (ENG) 7 2 JOHN O'MAHONY (IRE)
2017 CORMAC KERR (IRE) 7 3 CHRIS PANAYIOTOU (ENG)   2017 KEITH BREWER (ENG) 7 0 STACEY VINE (ENG)
2018 ENRICO FORGIONE (ENG) 7 6 LUKE GILBERT (ENG)   2018 STACEY VINE (ENG) 7 4 STEVE CHAMBERS (ENG)
2019 JASPER SIMMONDS (ENG) 7 2 CHRIS PANAYIOTOU (ENG)   2019 MATT BRANNAN (SCO) 7 2 ADEY YOUNG (ENG)
2020 SEAN WALSH (IRE) 7 3 CHRIS PANAYIOTOU (ENG)   2020 ADEY YOUNG (ENG) 7 4 OLY BALE (WAL)
                     
YEAR WHEELCHAIR   YEAR UNDER 21'S
2005 GARY SWIFT (ENG)                  
2006 KARL READ (ENG)                  
2007 DANNY LUTON (ENG)                  
2008 BRIAN BORG (MAL)                  
2009                    
2010                    
2011 ANDY RIGBY (WAL) 5 3 THERESA SHERIDAN (ENG)            
2012 ANDY RIGBY (WAL) 5 2 TOM HYNES (IRE)   2012 GIUSEPPE D'IMPERIO (ENG) 7 4 LEE SHEPHERD (ENG)
2013 THERESA SHERIDAN (ENG) 3 2 GARY SIMPSON (SCO)   2013 NIGEL CLARKE (ENG) 7 4 KANE WILSON-SKINNER (ENG)
2014           2014 RYAN SHAW (CI) 7 6 GIUSEPPE D'IMPERIO (ENG)
              UNDER 23'S
            2015 GIUSEPPE D'IMPERIO (ENG) 7 3 CRAIG LAUDER (ENG)
            2016 GIUSEPPE D'IMPERIO (ENG) 7 6 JOSH KANE (ENG)
            2017 JORDAN SYNNOTT (IRE) 7 2 JAMIE GAFFNEY (IRE)
            2018 JACK SMITHERS (ENG) 7 4 CRAIG LAUDER (ENG)
            2019 SCOTT MUSCAT (MAL) 7 5 CORMAC KERR (IRE)
            2020 DEJAN GRECH (MAL) 7 3 MORGAN THOMAS (IRE)